Juneteenth Sectional

Dallas, TX


Fri 3PM Scholarship O/2000
13.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
21.33
1

Dwight Galley - Lela Wilson68.26%
16.00
2

Leon C Ragland - Barbara Emerson Adams63.75%
12.00
3

Chester G Johnson - Jimmy Pelham59.82%
9.00
4

Barbara Hutson - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon59.40%
6.75
5

Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins58.82%
5.06
6

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown57.31%
3.80
7

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams57.30%
11.23
1
Audrey B Mitchell - Mary McCray49.16%
8.42
2
Gloria A Donatto - Marlene Vance48.70%
6.32
3
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry48.08%

Fri3PM Scholarship U/2000
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
14.15
1

Delphine Butler - Herma Lathon59.82%
10.61
2

Nancy Shaw - Willa H Swift59.23%
7.96
3

Emanuel McKinney Jr - Gloria Fields58.93%
5.97
4

Maizie Orr - Clyde Orr58.33%
9.36
5
1
Jan L Welsh - Mimi Lempert56.55%
7.02
2
Jean Stokes - Vera Giddings54.76%
5.27
3
Ann J Polk - Orelia M Ellis53.87%
3.95
4
Joseph McNeely - Gloria Schuford50.00%

Sat 9AM Side Open Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.49
1
George Johnson - Doris Gardner58.50%
3.37
2
Charles Salsman - Roosevelt Eiland56.26%

2 Session Open Pairs O/2000
13.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
25.27
1

Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton342.28
18.95
2

Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark327.72
14.21
3

Chester G Johnson - Jimmy Pelham312.32
10.66
4

Samuel Graham - Nelda V Gray308.96
8.42
5

Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler304.49
7.22
6

Shirley L Williams - Anderson C Williams301.86
6.32
7

Barbara Hutson - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon292.91
11.23
1
Gloria V Cooper - Lovie L Lynch259.05
8.42
2
George Johnson - Doris Gardner238.32

2 Session Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
16.22
1

Fred D Mann - Bettie Mann217.00
12.17
2

Delphine Butler - Herma Lathon199.28
9.12
3

Eva McMurray - Pat Evans191.81
9.98
4
1
Mimi Lempert - Jan L Welsh186.50
5.41
5

Maizie Orr - Clyde Orr185.29
7.49
2
Christine Walker-Meshack - Mary Alice Daniels181.68
5.61
3
Gloria Schuford - Joseph McNeely172.85
4.21
4
Roosevelt Eiland - Charles Salsman165.88

 

Sunday 9AM Early Bird Side Open Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.15
1
Bill Turner - Marian C Womack68.33%
8.36
2
Henry G Irwin Jr - Ronald Turner58.75%
6.27
3
Leon C Ragland - Barbara Emerson Adams57.92%
4.70
4
Jewel Dixon - Arlene Turner52.08%

Kockout Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
43.80
1
Chester G Johnson - Jimmy Pelham - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides3.00
27.46
2
Mae Clark - Lela Wilson - Lionel O Barton - Dwight Galley - Harold R Bickham - Reginald O Chapman2.00
12.48
3/4
Benny R Patton - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Barbara Hutson - Evelyn Adkins - Marian C Womack1.00
12.48
3/4
Bill Turner - Mary Ann Broussard - Nelda V Gray - Samuel Graham1.00

Kockout Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
35.04
1
Ann Sims - Alma V Johnson - Jan L Welsh - Mimi Lempert3.00
21.97
2
Mary Alice Alexander - Gloria Tapscott - Celina B Carter - Bobbie Turner2.00
9.98
3/4
Opal M White - James O Mays - Ethel V Black - Joseph Ford1.00
9.98
3/4
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry - Willa H Swift - Audrey B Mitchell - Nancy Shaw1.00

Knockout Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
30.66
1
Herma Lathon - Delphine Butler - Peggy Shearn - Lovie L Lynch3.00
19.22
2
Lizzie Mathis - Lorine Q Powers - Pat Evans - Eva McMurray2.00
8.74
3/4
Christine Walker-Meshack - Marlene Vance - Gail Olezene - Mary Alice Daniels1.00
8.74
3/4
Linda Himes - Billie Montgomery - Iris Sally - Dortha Miller1.00

Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
Mae Clark - Lela Wilson - Lionel O Barton - Dwight Galley - Harold R Bickham - Reginald O Chapman4.00
23.40
2
Benny R Patton - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Barbara Hutson - Evelyn Adkins - Marian C Womack3.00

Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.94
1/2
Henry G Irwin Jr - Ronald Turner - Mary M Young - Lillian Holeman4.00
22.94
1/2
Ann Sims - Alma V Johnson - Mimi Lempert - Jan L Welsh4.00